Sign in for exclusive products and special discounts.

Course Schedules

This schedule will make it easier to determine which courses are available on which day and at what time so that students who enroll in multiple courses or who have other obligations can plan their time accordingly.

Fall 2022 / Spring 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 a.m.
Pre-Algebra for the Math-Averse

Creative Problem Solving through Art

Pre-Algebra

Fourth Grade History

Number Theory Sixth Grade History
12:00 p.m. Seminar on American Local History Third Grade History

Art History

Understanding the Brain

Computer Coding for Gifted Young Children

Fifth Grade History

The Quest for Happiness

Acrylic Painting

Introduction to Computer Graphics
1:00 p.m. Math for Gifted Kids II

Elementary Spanish

Spanish I

Reducing Stress through Mindfulness

Algebra I

Math for Gifted Kids III

Geometry

Math for Gifted Kids V

Architecture

Drawing, Level I

2:00 p.m. American History: From Settlement to the Present

Introductory Spanish

U.S. Westward Expansion

Spanish II

Intro to Genetics

Intro to Computer Coding: Elementary

Seventh Grade History

Drawing, Level II

Intro to Computer Coding: Middle School
3:00 p.m. MCT Level 1

Math for Gifted Kids IV

Spanish III

MCT Level 2

Space Biology

Spanish IV: Language and Culture

MCT Level 3

Counting and Probability

Math for Gifted Kids I

MCT Level 4

Algebra II

4:00 p.m. MCT Level 5

The American Civil War

Spanish IV: Literature

Latin II

MCT Level 6

History of Spain and Latin America

MCT Level 7

Latin III

MCT Level 8

Intro to Physical Science

Eighth Grade History

Latin I

5:00 p.m. MCT Level 5 Mathematical Curriculum Writing for Kids
6:00 p.m. Philosophy for Kids
7:00 p.m. MCT Level 2

History of Ancient Greece

MCT Level 1

Classical Logic

MCT Level 4

American Philosophy

Early Twentieth-Century Philosophy

MCT Level 3

Intro to Computer Coding: High School

8:00 p.m. History of Ancient Rome MCT Level 10
Back to top